NOTABLE ALUMNI

NAME

WAYNE AIKEN

BRUCE BARNETT

MITCH BARNETT

CHIP BARRETT
MIKE BELLEFONTAINE

BOB BEVERIDGE

SANDY BEVERIDGE

JAMIE BOREHAM

BOB BRADY

GEORGE BRAJCICH

PAT CANTNER
HERB CAPOZZI
BILL CHAMBERLAIN

VIC CHAPMAN
DUSTIN CHERNIAWSKI

AL CHORNEY
CHRIS CIEZKI
MATT CLARKE
REG CLARKSON

TERRY COCHRANE 

TEAM(S)

CAL (59-60)

BC (85-87)
HAM (16-PRES)

WPG (67-68), TOR (70-72)
BC (89)
MTL (98-99), HAM (99-00), BC (00)
HAM (03-10)
HAM (04-06), SASK (07-09), TOR (10), WPG (11)

BC (56-59), TOR (61)
BC (67)

WPG (83-87)
CAL (52), MTL (53-55)
BC (02-04), CAL (04), SASK (07)

BC (54-58), EDM (59-62), MTL (62)

SASK (05-08)
SASK (79-80), MTL (80)
EDM (08-10)
BC (91-95)
EDM (49), CAL (51)
SASK (87), WPG (88-90) 

NAME

JIM COOPER

BILL CRAWFORD

RON CRICK

TERRELL DAVIS  

KEN DANCHUK

VINCE DANIELSEN

DWAYNE DERBAN

LOU DESLAURIERS

JAS DHILLON
TOM DIXON
JERRY DOBROVOLNY

TED DUNCAN

BILL EWING

JAMES ELLINGSON

MIKE EMERY

SHEA EMRY

ANDREW ENGLISH

NORM FIELDGATE

ANTHONY FINDLAY

LANCE FLETCHER

CURTIS GALICK

MASSIMO GEREMIA

PAUL GIRODO

JAVIER GLATT

BERNIE GLIER 

TEAM(S)

EDM (98-99), SASK (99), TOR (00)

CAL (62-64), BC (66)

WPG (87)

HAM (16-PRES)

CAL (65), WPG (66)

CAL (94-01)
BC (87-88)
EDM (84-87), TOR (88)

TOR (14-PRES)

EDM (85-87), OTT (87-88)
CAL (83-84), MTL (85-86), OTT (86-87)

BC (55-56), CAL (57-58,61)

CAL (53)
SASK (86-89), OTT (90-96)
SASK (83), TOR (84-85), MTL (85), CAL (86)

MTL (08-13), TOR (14-PRES)
BC (97-98), TOR (98-01), HAM (02-03)

BC (54-67)
SASK (94)
SASK (67-69), WPG (69-72)

SASK (98-99), BC (00), TOR (01)

CAL (87)
WPG (98-99), SASK (99)
BC (03-09), 
EDM (10)

BC (83-89) 

TEAM(S)

MTL (09)

EDM (49-50)

WPG (95-97), BC (98-01)

OTT (87-89), BC (89-93), EDM (94-03)

SASK (16-PRES)

OTT (83-87)

EDM (39)

HAM (92-95)

SASK (86,88-89), HAM (89-90,93),CAL (91-92), BC (92), TOR (93), EDM (94)

SASK (80), TOR (81)

CAL (50)

MTL (99-01), CAL (02), SASK (03), BC (04-05)

BC (54-56)

BC (57-58)

HAM (11-13), BC (14-PRES)

BC (54-55), WPG (56)

BC (59), TOR (60-61), CAL (62-64)

CAL (17-PRES)

HAM (11-12), EDM (13-PRES)

BC (63-65,68), MTL (66), EDM (67-68)

CAL (78-86), TOR (86)

BC (80-89)

BC, CAL (55-58)

MTL (64), EDM (64)

BC (06), EDM (07) 

NAME

DOUG GOLDSBY

DIMITRI GOLOUBEF

SEAN GRAHAM

LEO GROENEWEGEN

QUINN VAN GYLSWYK 

STEVE HARRISON

RALPH HENDERSON

ROGER HENNIG
BILL HENRY

 

JACK HIROSE

GORD HOGARTH

CHRIS HOOPLE

BILL HORTIE
TED HUNT
CODY HUSBAND

JACK HUTCHINSON

ROY JOKANOVICH

RILEY JONES

NATHAN KANYA

PETER KEMPF

DAVE KIRZINGER

KEVIN KONAR

BILL KUSHNIR

PETER LEWIS

MIKE LINDSTROM 

TEAM(S)

EDM (51-53), BC (54,56-59)

WPG (16-PRES)

HAM, BC (09)
CAL (53)
WPG (00-01), BC (01), EDM (01), HAM (02)

BC (90-92)
BC (60)
TOR (82-94)
BC (87-89)
WPG (09)
OTT (87)
BC (56)
BC (88-89), TOR (90-94)

BC (85), HAM (86-90), TOR (91-92)
WPG (07)
BC (98-99,03-04,06), EDM (00-01), OTT (02) EDM (87-91)

TOR (56), BC (57)
CAL (01-03, 06-07), BC (03-05)

BC (10)

WPG (89-95)
CAL (78), SASK (79), TOR (79-87)

BC (90)
BC (94-97)
CAL (01) 

NAME

DON LORD

TAYLOR LOFFLER

SCOTT MCCUAIG

DAVE MACFARLANE

DAARON MCFIELD

MIKE MARASCO

DOUG MITCHELL

DON MOEN
ROB MORETTO

MIKE MORRIS
TOM MUNRO
CAL MURPHY

ANDREW MURRAY

MARK NAPIORKOWSKI

BRAD NEWMAN
MARK NOHRA
MARK NORMAN

GERRY O’FLANAGAN

DUNCAN O’MAHONY

SEAN ORTIZ

MATT PEARCE

PAUL PEARSON

GEORGE PETROVAS

FRANK PIMISKERN

DAVE POL 

TEAM(S)

SASK (79-86)

TOR (80-81), BC (82-83), WPG (84-85)

HAM (03-07)

CAL (50-51), BC (54-55)

OTT (95), MTL (96-02)

CAL (78-81)

TOR (66-67), EDM (68-69), CAL (70)

WPG (83), HAM (84-93)

OTT (87-89), HAM (89-90)

BC (55-57)

BC (55-57,61), CAL (58), WPG (59-60)

BC (07), HAM (09), WPG (10)

SASK (00-02), WPG (03-04)

CAL (04)

BC (65-66), EDM (67-72)

BC (98), TOR (00-01), OTT (02-04)

SASK (83-87), BC (88)

BC (86), TOR (87-92)

WPG (85), OTT (86)

CAL (51-52), BC (54-55)

BC (57), CAL (57)

CAL(53), BC (54-55)

CAL (04)

MTL (16-PRES)

EDM (65)

EDM (64-66)

BC (03)

EDM (83), WPG (84), OTT (84-86), BC (87-89)

BC (59-60), SASK (61), EDM (62-63)

BC (54-55)

EDM (80-81)

CAL (82), BC (83), SASK (83)

BC (82), MTL (83-85)

BC (07), SASK (08)

TOR (73)

BC (97-98), WPG (99-03) ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

 

 

NAME

NEIL QUILTER

BRENT RACETTE

JULIAN RADLEIN

DOUG REID

STEFEN REID

TOM REIMER

JOHN REYKDAL

JASON RILEY

RAE ROBIRTIS

DON ROSS

RAE ROSS

ANDRE SADEGHIAN

TYSON ST. JAMES
GREG SCHAEFER
ROY SHATZKO
GRAYSON SHILLINGFORD

DAVE SIDOO

BOB SKEMP

GLENN STEELE

GIL STEER

RON STEWART

LEO SWEENEY

JASON TAYLOR

DOMINIQUE TERMANSEN

NORM THOMAS

TOM THOMSON

ART TOLHURST

PIETER VANDEN BOS

DON VASSOS
PETER VON HARTEN

MARK WALD
ROB WAITE
MIKE WASHBURN

KONRAD WASIELA

BRIAN WESTELL

BRAD YAMAOKA 

 

All photos and records are courtesy of Rich Lam, Bob Frid, the UBC Archives, and the UBC Department of Athletics.

  • facebook-logo
  • Instagram-Logo
  • Youtube-Logo
  • Twitter-Logo

© 2019 13th Man Foundation.

The 13th Man Foundation is not affiliated with UBC and is a separate and independent legal entity that sets its own fundraising priorities.